Free Shipping on orders over $75

Menu

Aura Cacia Ylang-Ylang III Organic Essential Oil (7.4 ml)

$13.75 CAD

Botanical Name: Cananga odorata
Ingredients: Cananga odorata (ylang ylang) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Exotic Perfume: 2 drops ylang ylang, 5 drops geranium, 12 drops patchouli, 1 drop cassia bark in a mister.
Sensual Diffusion: 5 drops each ylang ylang and lemon in a candle diffuser.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES DILUTE PROPERLY • MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE • KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Product Notes: Sensualizing
Origin: Madagascar
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Ylang Ylang III
Plant Part: Flowers
Form: Essential Oil
Grade: Pure

 

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our news letter and get 10% off your first purchase.