Free Shipping on orders over $75

Menu

Aura Cacia Orange Sweet Organic Essential Oil (7.4 ml)

$7.75 CAD

Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis
Ingredients: Citrus sinensis (sweet orange) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Refreshing Mist: 9 drops sweet orange, 9 drops lavender, 1 oz. water in a mister.
Bath Gel: 2 drops sweet orange, 1 drop lavender per tsp. unscented bath gel.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES. AVOID DIRECT SUNLIGHT. DILUTE PROPERLY • MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE • KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN

Origin: United States
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Orange, Sweet
Plant Part: Fruit Peel
Form: Essential Oil

 

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our news letter and get 10% off your first purchase.