Free Shipping on orders over $75

Menu

Aura Cacia Basil Sweet Organic Essential Oil (7.4 ml)

$14.45 CAD

Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum
Ingredients: Ocimum basilicum (sweet basil) oil
Directions: Dilute properly.
Suggested Uses: Clarifying Mist: 4 drops sweet basil, 7 drops peppermint, 7 drops lemon, 1 oz. water in a mister.
Safety Notes: CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES DILUTE PROPERLY • MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE • KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN
Product Notes: Uplifting
Origin: Egypt
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Basil, Sweet
Plant Part: Leaf and Flowering Tops
Form: Essential Oil

 

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our news letter and get 10% off your first purchase.